Latest News

OUR MAIN SPONSORS





Click here for more »

 

 

2013 Route Map

route_small1.JPG
Click on map to view full route map and directions for race

 

Race Results

2015 RESULTS

Results and Category Breakdowns can be found HERE

Full Results Sheets can be downloaded HERE

 

-----------------------------------------

TOP SHEET RESULTS

1st Male : IAN CONROY 53:52
1st Female : HEATHER FOLEY 1:07:26

2nd Male : BARRY MINNOCK 54:57
2nd Female : EMMA DONLON 1:09:52

3rd Male : BRIAN FUREY 56:34
3rd Female : AUDREY COLREAVY 1:12:12

Male Veteran 45 - 54 : DEREK HUNTER 1:03:16
Female Veteran 45 - 54 : ANN HUNTER 1:18:51

Male Veteran 55+ : PETER DONOGHUE 1:06:30
Female Veteran 55+ : BERNIE KELLY 1:34:20

Male Local : TURLOUGH CONWAY 57:36
Female Local : LAURA JOYCE 1:22:20

Veteran Local : ANTHONY KINANE 1:14:44

Young Warrior (5K) Male : PADDY MC DERMOTT 20:01
Young Warrior (5K) Female : MIA MC MAHON 25:35

1st Walker 10K : PATRICK MC ELFINNEY 1:29:07
(New Category - Fergal Conway Perpetual Trophy)
 

-----------------------------------------



2014 Results

FULL RESULTS HERE

Top Sheet Results

 

1st Male : BRIAN MC MAHON 0:52:18
1st Female : BREEGE CONNOLLY 1:02:01

2nd Male : BARRY MINNOCK 0:56:51
2nd Female : HEATHER FOLEY 1:07:04

3rd Male : RICHARD GORMAN 0:57:06
3rd Female : SINEAD FOWLEY 1:09:05

1st Local Male : Martin Brennan 0:58:57
1st Local Female : Kate Brown 1:19:30

Local Veteran : Mick Lucey 1:37:26

Male Veteran 45 -54 : Paul Mitchell 1:06:26
Female Veteran 45 - 54 : Ann Hunter 1:16:36

Male Veteran 55 and Over : Joe Stagg 1:16:58
Female Veteran 55 and Over : 1:14:06

Team Result : Sofa king Fast
Richard GORMAN
Seamus SOMERS
Jonathan HILL
Damien KENNEDY

Young Warriors Male 1st (5k) : Padraig Keane 0:18:05
Young Warriors Female 1st (5k) : Kellie Hopkins 0:27:46

Young Warriors Male 2nd : Leo Doherty 0:19:24

* * * TOP SHEET ENDS * * *


2013 RESULTS
 

1st Male BRIAN MC MAHON (Cloniff Harriers) 52:49
1st Female BREEGE CONNOLLY (North Belfast Harriers) 1:03:06

2nd Male EMMETT DUNLEAVEY (Sligo AC) 54:06
2nd Female CATRIONA HIGGINS (Sportsworld) 1:09:49

3rd Male ALLAN MAGUIRE 54:38
3rd Female AISLING VAN RENSBERG 1:10:06

1st Local Male KILLIAN O CONNOR 58:53
1st Local Female ANN HUNTER 1:19:08

1st Male Veteran (45-54) LARRY KELLY 1:04:26
1st Female Veteran (45-54) LUCY BRENNAN 1:14:27

1st Male Veteran (55+) PETER DONOGHUE 1:08:54
1st Female Veteran BERNIE KELLY 1:29:57

Local Male Veteran (Hennigan Perpetual Trophy NEW) PAUL DEERING 1:10:01

1st Male (The Gathering Trophy) LUKE JAMES 1:06:33
1st Female (The Gathering Trophy) EMMA KAY 1:16:36

Team Winners - A Sligo Selection
EMMETT DUNLEAVEY
SEAMUS SOMERS
AIDAN MC MORELAND
MICHAEL O CONNELL
 

FULL RESULTS HERE

2012 Race Results


Use the links below to just view results from that Race Category:

2012 Results - Race Timing Systems
2012 Results - Full Results - Excel
2012 Results - Team Results - Excel

Chip timing & results brought to you by Race Timing Systems

Race Timing Systems