Latest News

OUR MAIN SPONSORS




Click here for more »

 

 

Warriors Route Map

route_small1.JPG
Click on map to view full route map and directions for race

 

Race Results

2016 Top Sheet Results 

 

1st Male : FREDDIE SITTUK  0:52:57
1st Female : ORLA DRUMM  1:03:17

2nd Male : BRYAN MC MAHON  0:53:16
2nd Female : HEATHER FOLEY  1:04:39

3rd Male :  JAKE O REGAN  0:54:03
3rd Female : EMMA DONLON 1:06:06
 
1st Local Male :  TURLOUGH CONWAY  0:58:17
1st Local Female :  AISLING MURPHY 1:19:05
1st Local Vetern :  DEREK HUNTER  1:08:11

1st Male Vetern 45 - 54 : EAMON MURPHY 1:04:28
1st Female Vetern : KAREN DOLAN  1:21:39

1st Male Vetern 55+ :  PETER DONOGHUE  1:07:04
1st Female Vetern 55+ : BERNIE KELLY  1:33:21

Team Winners :  SOFA KING FAST
JAKE O REGAN
SEAMUS SOMERS
DAMIEN KENNEDY
EMMETT DUNLEAVY

1st Young Warrior Male :  JACK CAWLEY  0:18:55
1st Yound Warriors Female : KAYLA MC GOWAN  0:24:11

1st Walker : PATRICK MC ELHINNEY  1:29:14


 

FULL RESULTS HERE



2015 RESULTS

Results and Category Breakdowns can be found HERE

Full Results Sheets can be downloaded HERE

 

-----------------------------------------

TOP SHEET RESULTS

1st Male : IAN CONROY 53:52
1st Female : HEATHER FOLEY 1:07:26

2nd Male : BARRY MINNOCK 54:57
2nd Female : EMMA DONLON 1:09:52

3rd Male : BRIAN FUREY 56:34
3rd Female : AUDREY COLREAVY 1:12:12

Male Veteran 45 - 54 : DEREK HUNTER 1:03:16
Female Veteran 45 - 54 : ANN HUNTER 1:18:51

Male Veteran 55+ : PETER DONOGHUE 1:06:30
Female Veteran 55+ : BERNIE KELLY 1:34:20

Male Local : TURLOUGH CONWAY 57:36
Female Local : LAURA JOYCE 1:22:20

Veteran Local : ANTHONY KINANE 1:14:44

Young Warrior (5K) Male : PADDY MC DERMOTT 20:01
Young Warrior (5K) Female : MIA MC MAHON 25:35

1st Walker 10K : PATRICK MC ELFINNEY 1:29:07
(New Category - Fergal Conway Perpetual Trophy)
 

-----------------------------------------



2014 Results

FULL RESULTS HERE

Top Sheet Results

 

1st Male : BRIAN MC MAHON 0:52:18
1st Female : BREEGE CONNOLLY 1:02:01

2nd Male : BARRY MINNOCK 0:56:51
2nd Female : HEATHER FOLEY 1:07:04

3rd Male : RICHARD GORMAN 0:57:06
3rd Female : SINEAD FOWLEY 1:09:05

1st Local Male : Martin Brennan 0:58:57
1st Local Female : Kate Brown 1:19:30

Local Veteran : Mick Lucey 1:37:26

Male Veteran 45 -54 : Paul Mitchell 1:06:26
Female Veteran 45 - 54 : Ann Hunter 1:16:36

Male Veteran 55 and Over : Joe Stagg 1:16:58
Female Veteran 55 and Over : 1:14:06

Team Result : Sofa king Fast
Richard GORMAN
Seamus SOMERS
Jonathan HILL
Damien KENNEDY

Young Warriors Male 1st (5k) : Padraig Keane 0:18:05
Young Warriors Female 1st (5k) : Kellie Hopkins 0:27:46

Young Warriors Male 2nd : Leo Doherty 0:19:24

* * * TOP SHEET ENDS * * *


2013 RESULTS
 

1st Male BRIAN MC MAHON (Cloniff Harriers) 52:49
1st Female BREEGE CONNOLLY (North Belfast Harriers) 1:03:06

2nd Male EMMETT DUNLEAVEY (Sligo AC) 54:06
2nd Female CATRIONA HIGGINS (Sportsworld) 1:09:49

3rd Male ALLAN MAGUIRE 54:38
3rd Female AISLING VAN RENSBERG 1:10:06

1st Local Male KILLIAN O CONNOR 58:53
1st Local Female ANN HUNTER 1:19:08

1st Male Veteran (45-54) LARRY KELLY 1:04:26
1st Female Veteran (45-54) LUCY BRENNAN 1:14:27

1st Male Veteran (55+) PETER DONOGHUE 1:08:54
1st Female Veteran BERNIE KELLY 1:29:57

Local Male Veteran (Hennigan Perpetual Trophy NEW) PAUL DEERING 1:10:01

1st Male (The Gathering Trophy) LUKE JAMES 1:06:33
1st Female (The Gathering Trophy) EMMA KAY 1:16:36

Team Winners - A Sligo Selection
EMMETT DUNLEAVEY
SEAMUS SOMERS
AIDAN MC MORELAND
MICHAEL O CONNELL
 

FULL RESULTS HERE

2012 Race Results


Use the links below to just view results from that Race Category:

2012 Results - Race Timing Systems
2012 Results - Full Results - Excel
2012 Results - Team Results - Excel

Chip timing & results brought to you by Race Timing Systems

Race Timing Systems